Skip to content ↓

Skegness Academy

Teaching Staff

Year 7 Tutor Team   Year 8  

Mrs L Dawson - Head of Year

Mrs R Kent - Deputy Head of Year

Mrs S Abrams (7SAB)

Mrs R Stott (7RST)

Mr R Taylor (7RTA)

Mrs J Bauckham (7JBA)

Mrs S Fieldman (7SFI)

Miss L Preston (7LPR)

 

 

Mrs K Bloodworth (Temporary Head of Year)

Mrs D Cole - Deputy Head of Year

Miss E Loach (8ELO)

Miss B English (8BEN)

Mr G Dunn (8GDU)

Mrs J Robertson (8JRO)

Mrs N Fawcett (8NFA)

Mrs A Walton (8AWA)

Mrs A Cook-Jones (8ACJ)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Year 9   Year 10  

Mr C Harker - Head of Year

Mrs J Lyons - Deputy Head of Year

Mrs C Foster (9CFO)

Mr J Treadwell (9JTR)

Miss L Griffiths (9LGR)

Mrs E Webb (9EWE)

Miss C Parker (9CPA)

Mrs M Vernon (9MVE)

Mr J Tako (9JTA)

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Ferrier - Head of Year

Mrs K Laws - Deputy Head of Year

Mr J Maycock (10JMA)

Mr S Dyers (10SDY)

Mr P Webster (10PWE)

Miss E Pilcher (10EPI)

Mrs S Johnson (10SJO)

Dr A Kucharova (10AKU)

Mr D Dwomoh (10DDW)

Mr J McCrone (10JMC)

 

 
Year 11   Sixth Form  

Mr D Field - Head of Year

Miss M M eeds - Deputy Head of Year

Mrs L Johnson (11LJO)

Mr M Smethurst (11MSM)

Mrs J Cash (11JCA)

Mr R Hadley (11RHA)

Mrs J Sangster (11JSA)

Miss H Blakemore (11HBL)

Mrs L Swan (11LSW)

Mrs E Hogg (11EHO)

Mrs D Williams (11DWI)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr T Pagliano - Head of Sixth Form

Mrs J Hunt - Deputy Head of Sixth Form

Mr C Benson (12CBE)

Miss S Burgin (12 SBU)

Mrs J Wattam (12JWA)

Mrs D Parker (13DPA)

Mrs K Walker (13KWA)

Mr P Tereszczak (13PTE)

 

 

 

Inclusion

 

 

 

Mrs L Coates-Metheringham - SENCO

Mrs S Toyne - Assistant Principel: Head of Inclusion

Mrs K Kenyon - Head of Alternative Provision

 

 

     

Senior Leadership Team

Mr G Carlile - Principal

Mr S Kemshall - Deputy Principal (Science)

Mr R Smith - Deputy Principal

Mrs L Oldfield - Senior Assistant Principal (Standards & Progress)

Mr C Walton - Senior Assistant Principal (Maths)

Mrs C Dunn - Senior Assistant Principal Secondment (Outcomes)

Mr D Field - Senior Assistant Principal Secondment (Pastoral; Head of Year 11)

Mrs K Langdale - Senior Assistant Principal Secondment (Teaching & Learning: Head of Year)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Faculty

English

Miss H Blakemore

Mrs J Cash

Mrs L Dawson

Mrs S Ferrier

Mr R Hadley

Mrs E Hogg

Mrs L Johnson

Mrs L Swan

Mrs D Williams

 

Mathematics

Mrs S Abrams

Mr G Carlile

Mr D Dwomoh

Mr S Dyers

Mrs S Johnson

Dr A Kucharova

Mr J Maycock

Mr J McCrone

Miss E Pilcher

Mr C Walton

Mr P Webster

 

 

Science

Mrs C Foster

Miss L Griffiths

Mr S Kemshall

Mr S Kent

Miss C Parker

Mr B Spowage

Mr J Treadwell

Mrs M Vernon

Mrs E Webb

 

Ebacc

History, Geography, Languages

Computer Science, R.E.

Mrs A Cook-Jones

Mrs C Dunn

Mr G Dunn

Miss B English

Miss E Loach

Mr R Smith

Mr R Taylor

Mrs S Toyne

 

Art and Culture

Art, Performing Arts, Music,

Dance, Technology, Business, Media

Mr C Benson

Mr T Johnson

Ms K Langdale

Mr T Pagliano

Miss L Preston

Mrs J Baxter

Mrs H Robbens

Mr M Smethurst

Miss R Stott

Mr T Tereszczak

Miss V Thompson

Mrs C Walker

Mrs J Wattam

Mr P Webster

 

Social Sciences

Sport, Childcare, Health & Social Care,

Psychology, Sociology

Mrs J Bauckham

Mrs K Bloodworth

Miss S Burgin

Mr D Field

Mrs S Fieldman

Mr C Harker

Mr J Maycock

Mrs L Oldfield

Mrs D Parker

Mrs H Willis

 

 

     

Cover Supervisors

Mrs L McGarry

Mr S Walker