Skip to content ↓

Skegness Academy

Teaching Staff

Year 7 Tutor Team   Year 8  

Mrs L Dawson - Head of Year

Mrs D Cole - Deputy Head of Year

Mrs S Abrams (7SAB)

Mrs H Blakemore (7HBL)

Mrs S Johnson (7SJO)

Mrs R Stott (7RST)

Mrs L Swan (7LSW)

Ms R Tait (7RTI)

Mr R Taylor (7RTA)

 

 

Mr C Harker - Head of Year

Mrs R Kent - Deputy Head of Year

Mrs A Arthur (8AAR)

Ms L Griffiths (8LGR)

Ms H Greasley (8HGR)

Mr J Hill (8JAHI)

Mr J Maycock (8MJA)

Mr S Simkin (8SSI)

Mr E Taylor (8ETA)

 

 

 

 
Year 9   Year 10  

Ms K Langdale - Head of Year

Mrs K Laws - Deputy Head of Year

Mr S Dyers (9SDY)

Mrs S Fieldman (9SFI)

Ms E Loach (9ELO)

Mrs E Pilcher (9EPI)

Mrs S Robertson (9SRO)

Mr J Treadwell (9JTR)

Mrs C Walker (9KWA)

Ms D Williams (9DWI)

 

 

 

 

Mr D Field - Head of Year

Ms M Meeds - Deputy Head of Year

Mrs Cook-Jones  (10ACJ)

Mr G Dunn (10GDU)

Mrs M Garcia (10MGA)

Mr J Gurdon (10JGU)

Mr R Hadley (10RHA)

Mr M Smethurst (10MSH)

Mrs M Vernon (10MVE)

Mrs E Webb (10EWE)

Mrs T Whatley (10TRW)

 
Year 11   Sixth Form  

Mrs H Willis - Head of Year

Mr J Hill - Acting Head of Year (Maternity Cover)

Mrs J Tyler - Deputy Head of Year

Mr J Appleby (11JAP)

Mrs J Bauckham (11JABA)

Mrs J Cash (11JCA)

Mrs S Ferrier (11SFE)

Mr J McCrone (11JMc)

Mr J Midgley (11JMI)

Mr D Stone (11DST)

Mr P Webster (11PWE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mr T Pagliano - Head of Sixth Form

Mrs J Lyons - Deputy Head of Year 12

Mrs J Hunt - Deputy Head of Year 13

Miss L Tyler - Learning Mentor

Mr R Bonsor - Learning Mentor

Mr C Benson (12CBE)

Mrs M Dant (13MDA)

Dr A Kucharova (12AKU)

Mrs D Parker (13DPR)

Mr S Pagliano (12SPA)

Mr J Skinner (12JSK)

Mr B Spowage  (12BSP)

Mrs J Wattam (12JWA)

 

 

 

Inclusion

 

 

 

Mrs L Coates-Metheringham - SENCO

Mrs S Toyne - Head of Inclusion

Mrs K Kenyon - Head of Alternative Provision

Support staff

 

     

Senior Leadership Team

Mr G Carlile - Principal

Mr S Kemshall - Deputy Principal

Mr R Smith - Associate Deputy Principal

Mrs L Oldfield - Senior Assistant Principal

Mr C Walton - Senior Assistant Principal

Mrs C Dunn - Assistant Principal

Mrs L Johnson - Assistant Principal

Mr B Spowage - Assistant Principal

Miss V Thompson - Assistant Principal

Mrs S Toyne - Assistant Principal

 

 

 

 

 

 

Faculty

English, Business & Literacy

Miss H Blakemore

Mrs J Cash

Mrs L Dawson

Mrs S Ferrier

Mr J Gurdon

Mr R Hadley

Mrs L Johnson

Mr S Pagliano

Mr T Pagliano

Mr M Smethurst

Mrs L Swan

Mrs D Williams

Miss E Hogg

 

Humanities & MfL

Mrs A Arthur

Mrs A Cook-Jones

Mrs C Dunn

Mr G Dunn

Miss B English

Miss J Forbes

Mrs M Garcia Carcia

Miss E Loach
Miss R Tait

Mrs S Toyne

 

 

Science & Technology

Mr J Appleby

Mr C Benson

Mr S Cox

Miss L Griffiths

Mr S Kemshall

Mr S Kent

Mrs S Robertson

Mr S Simkin

Mr B Spowage

Mr P Tereszczak

Mr J Treadwell

Mrs M Vernon

Mrs E Webb

Mr P Webster

 

 

Mathematics, PE & Social Sciences

Mrs S Abrams

Mrs J Bauckham

Mrs K Bloodworth

Mrs M Dant

Mr D Dwomoh

Mr S Dyers

Mr D Field

Mrs S Fieldman

Mrs T Folwell

Mr C Harker

Mr J Hill

Mrs S Johnson

Dr A Kucharova

Mr J McCrone

Mr J Maycock

Mrs L Oldfield

Mrs D Parker

Mrs E Pilcher

Mr J Skinner

Mr E Taylor

Mr C Walton

Mrs H Willis

 

Art, Computer Science & Performing Arts

Miss H Greasley

Miss K Langdale

Mr J Midgley

Miss C Parker

Mrs L Preston

Mr D Stone

Mrs R Stott

Mr R Taylor

Miss V Thompson

Mrs C Walker

Mrs J Wattam

Mrs T Whatley

 

     

Cover Supervisors

Mr F de Diego

Mrs L McGarry

Mr S Walker