Skip to content ↓

Skegness Academy

Teaching Staff

Year 7 Tutor Team   Year 8  

Mrs L Dawson - Head of Year

Mrs R Kent - Deputy Head of Year

Mrs S Abrams (7SAB)

Mrs R Stott (7RST)

Mr R Taylor (7RTA)

Mrs J Bauckham (7JBA)

Mrs S Fieldman (7SFI)

 

 

 

Mrs K Bloodworth - Head of Year

Miss C Leary - Deputy Head of Year

Miss E Loach (8ELO)

Miss B English (8BEN)

Mrs J Robertson (8JRO)

Mrs N Fawcett (8NFA)

Mrs A Walton (8AWA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Year 9   Year 10  

Mr C Harker - Head of Year

Mrs D Cole - Deputy Head of Year

Miss C Foster (9CFO)

Mr J Treadwell (9JTR)

Miss C Parker (9CPA)

Mrs M Vernon (9MVE)

 

 

 

 

 

Mrs H Willis - Head of Year

Mrs J Lyons - Deputy Head of Year

Mr J Maycock (10JMA)

Mr S Dyers (10SDY)

Mr P Webster (10PWE)

Miss E Pilcher (10EPI)

Mr D Dwomoh (10DDW)

Mr J McCrone (10JMC)

 

 
Year 11   Sixth Form  

Mrs S Ferrier - Head of Year

Mrs K Laws - Deputy Head of Year

Mrs L Johnson (11LJO)

Mrs J Cash (11JCA)

Mr R Hadley (11RHA)

Mrs H Bond (11HBL)

Mrs L Swan (11LSW)

Mrs D Williams (11DWI)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms K Langdale - Head of Sixth Form

Mrs J Hunt - Deputy Head of Sixth Form

Mr C Benson (12CBE)

Miss S Burgin (12 SBU)

Mrs J Wattam (12JWA)

Mrs D Parker (13DPA)

Mrs C Walker (13KWA)

Mr P Tereszczak (13PTE)

 

 

 

Inclusion

 

 

 

Mrs L Coates-Metheringham - SENCO

Mrs S Toyne - Assistant Principal: Head of Inclusion

Mrs K Kenyon - Head of Alternative Provision

 

 

     

Senior Leadership Team

Mr T Johnson -  Principal

Mr S Kemshall - Deputy Principal (Science)

Mr R Smith - Deputy Principal

Mrs L Oldfield - Senior Assistant Principal (Standards & Progress)

Mr C Walton - Senior Assistant Principal (Mathematics)

Mrs C Dunn - Senior Assistant Principal (Outcomes)

Mr D Field - Senior Assistant Principal Secondment (Pastoral)

Miss K Langdale - Senior Assistant Principal Secondment (Teaching & Learning: Head of Year)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Faculty

English

Mrs W Howard - Curriculum Lead (English & Literacy)

Mrs L Johnson - Lead Practitioner (English)

Mrs L Swan - Teaching & Learning Lead (English & Literacy)

Mrs D Williams - Standards & Progress Lead (English & LIteracy)

Mrs H Bond

Mrs J Cash

Mrs L Dawson

Mrs S Ferrier 

Mr R Hadley

Mrs E Hogg

Mrs N Gray

 

Mathematics

Mrs L Bird (Lead Practitioner)

Mrs S Abrams

Mr D Dwomoh

Mr S Dyers

Mr J Maycock

Mr J McCrone

Miss E Pilcher

Mr C Walton

Mr P Webster

 

 

Science

Mr B Spowage - Curriculum Lead Science

Mrs C Foster

Mr C Keeler

Mr S Kemshall

Mr A Lammiman

Miss C Parker

Mr B Spowage

Mr J Treadwell

Mrs M Vernon

Mr R Freeman

 

Intervention

 

Miss D Downes

Mrs B Griffiths

 

Ebacc

History, Geography, Languages

Computer Science, R.E.

Mr R Taylor - Standards & Progress Lead (Ebacc)

Mrs C Dunn

Miss B English

Mrs E Wolstenholme

Mr R Smith

Mr R Taylor

Mrs S Toyne

Mr N Hodosi

 

Art and Culture

Art, Performing Arts, Music,

Dance, Technology, Business, Media

Ms V Thompson - Curriculum Lead (Arts & Culture)

Mrs H Robbens - Standards & Progress Lead (Arts & Culture)

Mr C Benson

Mrs S Eaton

Mr T Johnson

Miss K Langdale

Mr T Pagliano

Miss R Stott

Mr P Tereszczak

Miss V Thompson

Mrs C Walker

Mrs J Wattam

Mr P Webster

Mrs J Adams

 

Social Sciences

Sport, Childcare, Health & Social Care,

Psychology, Sociology

Mr J Maycock - Curriculum Lead (Social Sciences)

Mrs J Bauckham

Mrs K Bloodworth

Miss S Burgin

Mr D Field

Mrs S Fieldman

Mr C Harker

Mrs L Oldfield

Mrs D Parker

Mrs H Willis

Miss B Wilkinson

 

 

     

Cover Supervisors

Mrs L McGarry

Mr S Walker

Mrs G Lowe